11U Travelball National Championship Brackets - travelballselect.com

 
2014
NATIONAL RANKINGS
NATIONAL RANKINGS
LAST UPDATED
 
12U NATIONAL RANKINGS
UPDATED!
2014
10U TRAVELBALL
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
 
CONGRATULATIONS
ARKANSAS STORM (AR)
 
National Runner Up
LAMORINDA (CA)
2014
12U TRAVELBALL
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
 
CONGRATULATIONS
SAN DIEGO SHOW (CA)
 
National Runner Up
SOUTH CENTRAL SELECT (FL)
      8U - Jun    4
       9U - May  31
 10U - JUL 4
     11U - Jun   21
 12U - JUL 7
    13U - Jun  21

10U and 12U MVP ANNOUCNEMENTS MONDAY AFTERNOON
 
DID YOU KNOW A 1995 BRAVES STARTER HAD A SON PLAYING IN THE 10U TNC?
STILL NO TEAM HAS GONE UNDEFEATED IN THE TNC. ONLY TWO MORE AGE GROUPS WITH A SHOT AND THEY HAVE NO EASIER A ROAD THAN THE FIRST FOUR. UNBELIEVABLE GAMES. BE SURE TO SEE VIDEOS ON DEMAND
 
11U Travelball National Championship Brackets print email
Share/Save/Bookmark

 

 

 

 Winners Bracket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads Elite   6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:15AM Mon

Jul 9

Kenworth #2


Nomads Elite   6

 

 

 

 

Lids IN Bulls     4

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 AM

Mon, Jul 9

Kenworth - Field 2

Team MVP  5

 

 

 

 

 

Team MVP        5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:45 PM

Mon, Jul 9

EC #8


Nomads
Elite   3

 

 

 

Banditos          7

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 AM

Mon, Jul 9

Kenworth - Field 3

 Banditos 3

 

 

 

 

 

Team Mizuno    3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:15 AM Mon

Jul 9

Kenworth #3

 
BPA Rawlings  1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BPA Rawlings 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:15 AM

Tue, Jul 10

EC #4

 

 

Nomads Elite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandlot 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:15 AM Mon

Jul 9

EC #4

 

Sandlot 1

 

 

 

 

Bullets Gold    11

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 AM

Mon, Jul 9

EC - Field 7

Bullets Gold    2

 

 

 

 

2:45 PM

Tue, Jul 10

EC #7

 

SY Titans          9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00 PM

Mon, Jul 9

EC #4

Team Miami 
1

 

Winner

TV Game

MCBC                2

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 AM

Mon, Jul 9

EC - Field 5

Dallas Tigers   3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dallas Tigers   0

 

 

 

 

 Team
Miami 7       

 

 

 

10:15 AM Mon

Jul 9

EC #7

 
Team Miami 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Miami   7

 

 
Sandlot 4

 

 

 

 

 

 Losers Bracket

 

 

 

 

 

12:30 PM

Tue

Jul 10

EC #6

 

 

 

 

SY Titans   5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:45 PM Mon

Jul 9

EC #4

 


Banditos 6

 

8:00 AM

Tue, Jul 10

EC #4




Sandlot 1

 




Lids IN Bulls         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Banditos 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:15 PM

Mon, Jul 9

EC #4

 

Banditos 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCBC  2

 

 

 

 Lids IN Bulls  11 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:45 PM Mon

Jul 9

EC #5



Team MVP  3

 

 

10:15 AM

Tue, Jul 10

EC #8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team MVP    8

 

 BPA Rawlings 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lids IN Bulls     7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:45 PM Mon

Jul 9

EC #6



Lids IN Bulls    7

 

8:00 AM

Tue, Jul 10

EC #6

 

Lids IN Bulls  11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dallas Tigers  3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:15 PM

Mon, Jul 9

EC #7


Lids IN Bulls
   6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Mizuno  12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:45 PM Mon

Jul 9

EC #7



Team Mizuno
1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bullets Gold   3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated on Tuesday, 10 July 2012 18:08